Minnesota Seniors Online

Minnesota Senior Centers & Community Centers

Minnesota Senior Centers and Community Centers are a great way to socialize with others while enjoying recreational activities, fitness programs, and more.  In addition, they also offer services and resources for you.  Since services, resources, and programs can vary, you need to contact the center near you to find out what they offer.

To begin, simply click on the County that you reside in:


Anoka County

Andover: 
763-767-5163
1685 Crosstown Blvd. NW
Anoka: 
763-576-4661
1500 Sixth St. South
Blaine: 
763-786-9375
9150 Central Ave. NE
Columbia Heights: 
763-706-3730
530 Mill Street NE
Coon Rapids: 
763-767-6473
11155 Robinson Dr.
East Bethel:
763-434-6179
2241 221st Ave NE
Fridley:  
763-502-5150
6085 Seventh St. 
Ham Lake: 
763-434-0455
15544 Central Ave. NE
Lino Lakes: 
651-982-2440
1189 Main St.
Oak Grove:  763-404-7000
19900 Nightingale St. NW
(limited hours, if not open go to City Hall)
   


Carver County

Chanhassen:  (City Hall)
952-227-1125
7700 Market Blvd.
(Senior Dining Program)
Chaska:  (The Lodge)
952-448-2023
1661 Park Ridge Drive
 


Chisago County

North Branch: 
651-674-8658
6th & Maple
Wyoming:  651-464-6711
182 Forest Rd.
(Coon Lake Beach area, limited hours)
Stacy:  651-462-5565
22817 Typo Creek Dr.


Crow Wing County

The Center:
218-829-9345
803 Kingwood Street, Brainerd, MN 56401

 

Dakota County

Apple Valley: 
952-953-2345
14601 Hayes Rd.
Burnsville:  952-707-4120
296 West Burnsville Pkwy.
Eagan:  651-675-5550
1501 Central Pkwy.
Farmington: 
651-280-6970
431 Third St.
Hastings:  651-438-0750
213 Ramsey St.
Inver Grove Heights:  
651-450-2469
8055 Barbara Ave.
Lakeville:  952-985-4622
20732 Holt Ave.
Rosemount: 
651-322-6000
13885 South Robert Trail
South St. Paul: 
651-457-9477
100 7th Ave. N.
West St. Paul: 
651-450-8291
1200 Stassen Lane
   


Douglas County

Alexandria:  320-762-2087
414 Hawthorne St.
Alexandria MN 56308


Hennepin County

Bloomington Creekside Center:  952-563-4944
9801 Penn Ave. S.
Brooklyn Center CEAP:
763-566-9600
7051 Brooklyn Blvd.
(meals on wheels only)

Brooklyn Center:
763-569-3400
6301 Shingle Creek Pkwy

 
Brooklyn Park: 
763-493-8254
5600 85th Ave. N.
Crystal: 
763-531-1153
4800 Douglas Dr.
Dayton: 
763-428-4692
18461 Dayton St.
Eden Prairie:  
952-949-8475
8950 Eden Prairie Rd.
Edina: 
952-833-9570
5280 Grand View Sq. #101
Excelsior:  (South Shore)
952-474-7635
5735 Country Club Rd.
Golden Valley: 
763-512-2339
200 Brookview Pkwy.
Hopkins
952-939-1333
33 14th Ave. N.
Maple Grove: 
763-494-6514
12951 Weaver Lake Rd.
Minnetonka: 
952-939-8393
14600 Minnetonka Blvd.
Minneapolis-Click Here Mound: 
952-472-6501
2590 Commerce Blvd.
New Hope (Winnetka Learning Center):
763-504-6980
7940 55th Ave. N.
Osseo: 
763-424-7882
415 Central
Plymouth: 
763-509-5280
14800 34th Ave. N.
Richfield: 
612-861-9363
7000 Nicollet Ave. S.
Robbinsdale:
763-531-1274
4100 Lakeview Ave. N.
St. Louis Park:
952-928-6444
6715 Minnetonka Blvd, #104
Shorewood: 
952-474-7635
5735 Country Club Rd.
   


Isanti County

Cambridge: 
763-689-6555
333 Third Ave NW


Mower County


Mower County Seniors, Inc.

400 3rd Ave. NE
Austin, MN  55912
507-433-2370

 

Ramsey County

Maplewood/North St. Paul
651-748-7250
1945 Manton St.
New Brighton:
651-638-2148
400 Tenth St. NW
Roseville:  651-604-3520
1910 West County Rd. B
St. Paul - Click Here Shoreview:  651-490-4770
4600 North Victoria
White Bear Lake: 
651-653-3121
2484 East County Rd. F


Scott County

Jordan:  952-492-2208
100 Fourth St. W.
(located in Schule Haus)


Sherburne County

Big Lake Faith & Action
Program: 
763-263-4277
20160 County Rd. 14
Elk River:  763-635-4500
413 Proctor Ave
Zimmerman:  (meals on wheels only)
763-856-4082
12612 Third St. S.
(Dining Site Only)


Washington County

Bayport:  651-275-8907
342 5th Ave. Suite 180
Columbus:  651-464-8463
16319 Kettle River Blvd.
(Tuesday & Thursday Only)
Cottage Grove:
651-458-6600
8400 E. Point Douglas Rd. S
Family Means - Stillwater:
651-439-4840
1875 Northwestern Ave.
Forrest Lake: 
651-464-5833
767 Fourth St. SW
Mahtomedi: 
651-407-2034
1520 Mahtomedi Ave., #3
Stillwater:  651-439-9159
2300 Orleans St. W.
   


Wright County
 

Annandale:  320-274-3891
30 Cedar Court
Buffalo:  763-682-6036
206 Central Ave.
Delano 763-972-0574
234 Second St. N.
Monticello:  763-295-2000
505 Walnut St., Ste 3
Crow River/St. Michael:  763-497-8900
405 East Central Ave. #102
Otsego:  Prairie Center
763-235-3148
8899 Nashua Avenue NE